Licensing Information

States in which we do business, and license numbers

State and Qualification TypeLicense Number
AK - Property, Casualty, Life57431
AL - Property, Casualty, Life3001082339
AR - Property, Casualty, Life3001082276
AZ - Property, Casualty, Life1800004413
CA - Property, Casualty, Life0E65788
CO - Property, Casualty, Life246429
CT - Property, Casualty, Life, Credit, Travel3130323
DC - Property, Casualty, Life2810845
DE - Property, Casualty, Life1005171
FL - Lines Held by EmployeesL050349
GA - Principal Agency Casualty, Principal Agency Property, Principal Agency Life114102
HI - Property, Casualty, Life3130323
IA - Determined by Affiliated Prod1001003590
ID - Property, Casualty, Life123493
IL - Not Applicable100282236
IN - Property, Casualty, Life36755
KS - Lines Held by Employees3130323
KY - Property, Casualty, LifeDOI-642504
LA - Property, Casualty, Life418699
MA - Property, Casualty, Life3130323
MD - Property, Casualty, Life99914842
ME - LOA not applicableAGN55601
MI - Property, Casualty, Life70444
MN - None20532193
MO - Lines Held by Employees8020616
MS - No LOA Needed15039385
MT - Property, Casualty, Life3001082336
NC - LOA not applicable1000003188
ND - Property, Casualty, Life and Annuity3001082111
NE - Agency3001082423
NH - Property, Casualty, Life369207
NJ - Property, Casualty, Life230162
NM - Property, Casualty, Life1800005931
NV - Property, Casualty, Life923635
NY - Property, Casualty, LifeLA-542775
NY - Property, Casualty, LifePC-542775
OH - Property, Casualty, Life32959
OK - Property, Casualty, Life100265268
OR - Property, Casualty, Life100258880
PA - Property and Allied Lines, Casualty and Allied Lines, Life and Fixed Annuities64381
RI - Property, Casualty, Life1089331
SC - None1905918497
SD - No LOA Needed10027729
TN - Business Entity Producer3068
TX - Life3044265
TX - Property and Casualty1344179
UT - Property, Casualty, Life248900
VA - Property, Casualty, Life and Annuities100260
VT - None1026
WA - Property, Casualty, Life789157
WI - None100190911
WV - Property, Casualty, Life100109826
WY - Property, Casualty, Life10565